• Why Frankincense oil for skin is magic...

        Frankincense has been growing in popularity recently which is very exciting, maybe we’ll have a throwback to the high demand during 500BCE to 500AD in Europe and Asia, Frankincense was so popular that it was the fuel of the First Global Economy! Now that's a big deal. Frankincense is a resin from a specific tree, famously given to baby Jesus on Christmas Day by...
  • Astral Elixir is the best oil for your face

      There is some need to know info on using Oil for your skin, the reason our Astral Elixir is awesome and the many ways to use it (you’ll be suprised at how versatile it is!) We’re jumping straight into it because you’ve clearly clicked on this to learn why the Astral Elixir is the best oil for your face, not listen to me...
  • Activated Charcoal The Black Diamond

      What is Activated Charcoal? While common charcoal is often made from peat, wood and coconut shell, Activated Charcoal differs as it is made especially for medicine, beauty and lifestyle products. It loses any “smoky” smell, becomes a really fine powder and a whole lot of other benefits… To make Activated Charcoal, the common process is to steam-activate the different types of common charcoal....
You have successfully subscribed and are now on our mailing list!
Your email address is already on our mailing list